Job Postings
Job Type:
-All-
1:1 Special Ed Aide
Administrator
After School Tutor
Athletics
Bookkeeper
Building Tech Manager
CCLC Program Director
CCLC Site Coordinator
CCLC TUTOR
Coach
Counselor
District
Floater
Food Service
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Facilitator
Maintenance
Nursing
Registrar
School Psychology Specialist
Secretary
Substitute
Substitute (regular)
Teacher
Technology
Warehouse
Search:
Search
Search job title only
Search entire posting
96 matching job postings found
Login
Category
Job Type
Job Title
Posting Number
Posting Date
Close Date
Location
Timesheet
1:1 Special Ed Aide
1:1 SEC Instructional Assistant Timesheet
011790
01/09/2024
Harp Elementary
Timesheet
1:1 Special Ed Aide
1:1 SpEd Aide
011682
11/08/2023
Hellstern Middle School
Timesheet
1:1 Special Ed Aide
1:1 special education aide/Timesheet
011888
03/26/2024
Linda Childers Knapp Elem
Timesheet
1:1 Special Ed Aide
1:1 Special Education Aide (visual impaired)
011732
12/01/2023
Southwest Junior High
Certified
Administrator
Assistant Principal
011944
04/12/2024
Elmdale Elementary
Certified
Administrator
Assistant Principal
011925
04/09/2024
Springdale High
Timesheet
After School Tutor
Part Time AOSN After School Tutor
011786
01/08/2024
John Tyson Elementary
Timesheet
After School Tutor
Part Time AOSN After School Tutor
011783
02/19/2024
John Tyson Elementary
Certified
Athletics
Assistant Track Coach STIPEND ONLY
012000
04/25/2024
George Junior High
Certified
Athletics
Asst. Football Coach + Certified to Teach Area Other Than PE/Health
011988
04/25/2024
George Junior High
Certified
Athletics
Boys Basketball Coach + Certified to Teach Area Other Than PE/Health
011989
04/25/2024
George Junior High
Certified
Athletics
Girls Basketball Coach + Certified to Teach Area Other Than PE/Health
011987
04/25/2024
George Junior High
Certified
Athletics
Volleyball + Certified to Teach Area Other Than PE/Health
011990
04/25/2024
George Junior High
Certified
Athletics
Asst. Boys Wrestling Coach (Stipend)
011924
04/09/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Athletics
Asst. Cheer Coach (Stipend)
011992
04/25/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Athletics
Asst. Football Coach + Certified to Teach Area Other than PE/Health
011991
04/25/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Athletics
Asst. Girls Soccer + Certified in areas other than PE/Health
011903
04/02/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Athletics
Cheer Coach (.25 FTE)
011984
04/23/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Athletics
Asst Volleyball Coach (beginning 24-25 school year)
011864
03/05/2024
Lakeside Junior High
Classified
Bookkeeper
Accounts Payable Bookkeeper
011952
04/14/2024
06/30/2024 05:00 PM
Administration Bldg
Classified
Building Tech Manager
Building IT Technician
011851
02/19/2024
Bayyari Elementary
Classified
Building Tech Manager
Building Tech Manager BII
011958
04/16/2024
Bernice Young Elementary
Timesheet
CCLC Program Director
Har-Ber High School - 21st CCLC Program Director
011953
04/16/2024
Har-Ber High
Timesheet
CCLC Site Coordinator
Har-Ber High School - 21st CCLC Program Co-Coordinator
011954
04/16/2024
Har-Ber High
Timesheet
CCLC TUTOR
Part Time 21 CCLC Tutor
011831
02/02/2024
Sonora Elementary
Certified
Coach
1.0 FTE PE & 7th Girls Basketball Coach
011939
04/12/2024
Hellstern Middle School
Certified
Counselor
Elementary Counselor/1.0 FTE
011961
04/16/2024
Linda Childers Knapp Elem
Certified
Counselor
High School Counselor - (24-25 SY)
011836
02/06/2024
Springdale High
Classified
District
Athletic Trainer
011870
03/06/2024
District
Classified
District
Athletic Trainer
011871
03/06/2024
District
Classified
District
Commissioned School Security Officer / 1 FTE
010310
02/20/2024
District
Classified
District
Instructional Assistant at Piney Ridge Treatment Center
011824
01/30/2024
District
Timesheet
Floater
Pre-K Floater: AT Young Elem
011678
11/08/2023
Early Childhood Center
Classified
Food Service
Child Nutrition Secretary
011969
04/22/2024
FOOD SERVICE
Classified
Food Service
Child Nutrition Substitute - Part Time
008160
02/20/2024
FOOD SERVICE
Timesheet
Food Service
SPED Instructional Assistant (Self-Contained)
011860
02/29/2024
Sonora Middle School
Classified
Instructional Assistant
CBI Instructional Assistant
012006
04/25/2024
Bayyari Elementary
Classified
Instructional Assistant
PE Instructional Assistant
012007
04/25/2024
Bayyari Elementary
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant: Special Education
011838
02/07/2024
Central Junior High
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant/FTE 1
011995
04/25/2024
Elmdale Elementary
Classified
Instructional Assistant
1:1 Special Education Aide
011799
01/19/2024
Har-Ber High
Classified
Instructional Assistant
SPED Instructional Assistant-Self Contained
011975
04/22/2024
Jones Elementary
Timesheet
Instructional Assistant
SPED Instructional Assistant-Self Contained Timesheet
011976
04/22/2024
Jones Elementary
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Special Education 1:1 Aide
011500
08/14/2023
Rollins Elementary
Timesheet
Instructional Assistant
Special Education Instructional Assistant - Timesheet - Part Time
011744
01/01/2024
Rollins Elementary
Timesheet
Instructional Assistant
Special Education Instructional Assistant - Timesheet-Part time
011563
01/01/2024
Rollins Elementary
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant 1.0 FTE
011998
04/25/2024
Shaw Elementary
Classified
Instructional Assistant
1:1 Special Ed Aide
011708
02/21/2024
Sonora Middle School
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Bilingual Instructional Aide
010778
02/20/2024
Springdale High
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Bilingual Instructional Assistant
011621
02/20/2024
Springdale High
Classified
Instructional Assistant
Instructional Assistant - SPED
011894
03/28/2024
Springdale High
Timesheet
Instructional Assistant
SPED Instructional Assistant - 1.0 FTE
011507
08/15/2023
Turnbow Elementary
Certified
Instructional Facilitator
Instructional Coach
011865
03/05/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Instructional Facilitator
Instructional Facilitator & BLDI
012003
04/25/2024
Walker Elementary
Classified
Maintenance
Full-Time Custodian
011920
04/08/2024
Custodian
Classified
Maintenance
Full-Time Custodian
011978
04/23/2024
Custodian
Classified
Maintenance
Full-Time Custodian
011930
04/12/2024
Custodian
Classified
Maintenance
Part-Time Custodian
011866
03/05/2024
Custodian
Classified
Maintenance
General
011926
04/10/2024
District
Classified
Nursing
Nurse (Building level) - 1 FTE
011314
02/27/2024
District
Classified
Nursing
Full Time RN
011918
04/08/2024
Jones Elementary
Classified
Registrar
Registrar-High School
011819
01/29/2024
School of Innovation
Certified
School Psychology Specialist
One year only School Psychology Specialist
011861
03/05/2024
SPECIAL SERVICES
Classified
Secretary
0.5 FTE SPED Clerk (K8)
011509
08/15/2023
Archer Learning Center
Classified
Secretary
Secretary (Elementary)
011966
04/18/2024
Bernice Young Elementary
Classified
Secretary
Financial Secretary
011859
02/29/2024
Har-Ber High
Classified
Secretary
Special Education Secretary/.5FTE
012005
04/25/2024
Linda Childers Knapp Elem
Classified
Secretary
0.5 FTE Special Education Clerk
011927
04/10/2024
Rollins Elementary
Substitute
Substitute (regular)
Apply to Substitute in the Springdale School District
009308
02/20/2024
District
Substitute
Substitute
Social Worker 1.0 FTE
011876
03/11/2024
District
Substitute
Substitute
LTS for Pre-K Teacher- maternity leave
011812
01/25/2024
Early Childhood Center
Substitute
Substitute
ART Teacher (Long Term Sub)
011889
03/26/2024
Elmdale Elementary
Certified
Teacher
Special Education Teacher
012004
04/25/2024
Bayyari Elementary
Certified
Teacher
Careers and Football Coach/1.0
011937
04/12/2024
Central Junior High
Certified
Teacher
Choir Director (8th and 9th Grade) / 1 FTE
011922
04/08/2024
Central Junior High
Certified
Teacher
Social Studies/Girls Basketball Assistant 1.0
011964
04/17/2024
Central Junior High
Certified
Teacher
Special Education Teacher/ Self Contained Classroom (2024-25 SY)
011877
03/11/2024
Elmdale Elementary
Certified
Teacher
Har-Ber Television Productions Teacher
011941
04/12/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Teacher
Spanish Teacher
011946
04/12/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Teacher
Special Education Teacher
012002
04/25/2024
Har-Ber High
Certified
Teacher
1.0 FTE SpEd teacher
011994
04/25/2024
Hellstern Middle School
Certified
Teacher
Spanish Teacher (24-25)
011971
04/22/2024
Lakeside Junior High
Certified
Teacher
Special education teacher 24-25 school year
011942
04/12/2024
Lakeside Junior High
Certified
Teacher
Classroom Teacher-One Year Only
011977
04/22/2024
Linda Childers Knapp Elem
Certified
Teacher
K-5 Music Teacher
011957
04/16/2024
Monitor Elementary
Certified
Teacher
AP Spanish
011979
04/23/2024
School of Innovation
Certified
Teacher
Business Teacher
011980
04/23/2024
School of Innovation
Certified
Teacher
SPED/English Inclusion
011940
04/12/2024
School of Innovation
Certified
Teacher
Special Education (CBI/1:6)
011906
04/02/2024
Sonora Middle School
Certified
Teacher
1.0 Speech Language Pathologist
011900
04/02/2024
SPECIAL SERVICES
Certified
Teacher
1.0 Speech Language Pathologist
011887
04/22/2024
SPECIAL SERVICES
Certified
Teacher
1.0 Speech Language Pathologist
011931
04/12/2024
SPECIAL SERVICES
Certified
Teacher
Special Education Teacher
011993
04/25/2024
SPECIAL SERVICES
Certified
Teacher
Special Education Teacher
011905
04/02/2024
Springdale High
Classified
Technology
District IT Technician
011846
02/09/2024
District
Classified
Warehouse
Warehouse Staff
011929
04/12/2024
District